Sweet screams are made of these (Cancelled)

mit DJs Bad&Boujee / DJ BOO (Bixxa Boo collective)

brut at KunstBOGEN
Party
imagetanz 2020
{festival fairwell} {nails} {hair} {hips} {heels} {let's have a kiki}

Right after a glamourous show full of confident queer eroticism and self-love with Alex Franz Zehetbauer and guests, WE COME BEARING GIFTS at KunstBOGEN will be smoothly transition into the imagetanz 2020 closing party. imagetanz artists and party guests are invited to celebrate the joy of movement to the rhythm of DJ BOO (Bixxa Boo collective) and others on the last night of the festival. Sweet screams are made of these!

 

, © Claudia Lomoschitz

mirabella paidamwoyo dziruni, Robyn/Hugo Le Brigand, Ina Holub, Mzamo Nondlwana, Lau Lukkarila, Alex Franz Zehetbauer, (Moon: Veza Fernández) - WE COME BEARING GIFTS 

INFO: CANCELLED: More information about program changes in connection with Covid-19 here

Dates & Tickets

March 2020

Sat. 28.03.2020, 22:30
Cancelled

brut at KunstBOGEN
Untergrundbahn Bogen 6, 1060 Wien

Info

INFO: CANCELLED: More information about program changes in connection with Covid-19 here

Event recommendations

13.03.2020 - 15.03.2020

Lau Lukkarila

Nyxxx (14 & 15 March cancelled)

Performance / Dance
World Premiere
in English

28.03.2020, 21:30

Alex Franz Zehetbauer & Guests

WE COME BEARING GIFTS (Cancelled)

a traveling trojan horse of queer burlesque

Performance
World Premiere
in English

Magazin

imagetanz Isolated yet connected

A Spell Action for Self Love, Body and Community Empowerment

Interview with Alex Franz Zehetbauer & Guests
April 2020
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
    01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      

Aktuelle Spielorte

studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna

studio brut

Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Wien
U-Bahn: U3 (Zieglergasse), Tram: 49 (Westbahnstraße / Zieglergasse)

April 2020
Die Zukunft des Widerstands – Denkfabrik (Cancelled)
May 2020
Claire Lefèvre
Peachfuzz

brut am Viktor Adler Markt – Stand 129

Viktor-Adler-Markt, 1100 Wien
U-Bahn: U1 (Keplerplatz) Tram: 6, 11 (Reumannplatz)

April 2020
irreality.tv
Exit Ghost II – Shooting Period 1
April 2020
irreality.tv
Exit Ghost – Season II

brut at GB* district office for district 21 and 22

Brünner Straße 34-38/8/R10 (Floridsdorf Market), 1210 Wien
U-Bahn: U6 (Floridsdorf) Tram: 30, 31 (Floridsdorfer Markt)

April 2020
Freundliche Mitte
Sportplatz Europa – Meet & Greet
May 2020
Freundliche Mitte
Held*innezeit

brut at Naturhistorisches Museum Wien

Burgring 7, 1010 Wien
U-Bahn: U2, U3 (Volkstehater) Tram: 1, 2, 46,, 71, D (Volkstheater) Bus: 48A (Volkstheater)

April 2020
Doris Uhlich
TANK / site specific

brut on the sports field of FV Floridsdorf

Jedlersdorfer Platz 25, 1210 Wien
U-Bahn: U6 (Floridsdorf), Tram: 30, 31 (Hanreitergasse)

April 2020
Freundliche Mitte
Europe, a Sports Field – Workshop
May 2020
Freundliche Mitte
Sportplatz Europa

brut at Das Rote Wien exhibition in the launderette of Karl-Marx-Hof

Halteraugasse 7, 1190 Wien
U-Bahn: U4 (Heiligenstadt) Tram: D (Halteraugasse)

May 2020
irreality tv
Exit Ghost II – Shooting Period 2
May 2020
irreality.tv
Exit Ghost – Season II – the final

brut at Weltmuseum Wien

Heldenplatz, 1010 Wien
U-Bahn: U2, U3 (Volkstehater) Tram: 1, 2, 46,, 71, D (Volkstheater) Bus: 48A (Volkstheater)

May 2020
Stefanie Sourial
Colonial Cocktail (Cancelled)

brut at Austrian Museum of Folk Life and Folk Art

Laudongasse 15-19, 1080 Vienna
Tram: 5, 33 (Laudongasse, Lange Gasse), 43, 44 (Lange Gasse), Bus: 13A (Laudongasse)

June 2020
Alix Eynaudi
Noa & Snow – Poem #3

brut at Atelier Augarten

Scherzergasse 1a, 1020 Wien
U-Bahn: U2 (Taborstraße) Tram 2, 5 (Am Tabor)

May 2020
toxic dreams
The Art of Asking your Boss for a Raise