Monday, 04.02.2019
studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna
18:00

Bring your own booze

The regular's table – guests: Club Real

Specials
Free admission. Registration via ticket-link..

Thursday, 07.02.2019
brut in der Buschenschank Stift St. Peter
19:30

Nesterval

Das Dorf (The Village)

Performance / Theatre
Adventure / World Premiere
in German
24 € / 19 € / 13 € Pre-sale start for February dates: 10th December, 12:00 (noon)

Friday, 08.02.2019
brut in der Buschenschank Stift St. Peter
19:30

Nesterval

Das Dorf (The Village)

Performance / Theatre
Adventure / World Premiere
in German
24 € / 19 € / 13 € Pre-sale start for February dates: 10th December, 12:00 (noon)

Saturday, 09.02.2019
studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna
14:00

Nazis & Goldmund

The Future of Resistance 1

Interspeeches 2 – Between Spaces & Dreams: featuring Gabu Heindl and Manuel Gogos

Talk / Specials
in German
Follow up meeting "Die Vielen in Austria"

studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna
17:00

Nazis & Goldmund

The Future of Resistance 1

Interspeeches 2 – Between Spaces & Dreams: featuring Gabu Heindl and Manuel Gogos

Talk / Specials
in German
Screening Unter Fremden. Eine Reise zu Europas Neuen Rechten (“Among Strangers. A Journey to Europe’s New Right”) (Jakob Kneser/Manuel Gogos, Arte, 2017). Free admission. Please register following the ticket link.

studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna
18:00

Nazis & Goldmund

The Future of Resistance 1

Interspeeches 2 – Between Spaces & Dreams: featuring Gabu Heindl and Manuel Gogos

Talk / Specials
in German
Soli soup created by and featuring Freundliche Mitte. Please register following the ticket link.

studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna
19:00

Nazis & Goldmund

The Future of Resistance 1

Interspeeches 2 – Between Spaces & Dreams: featuring Gabu Heindl and Manuel Gogos

Talk / Specials
in German
Interspeeches 2 – Between Spaces & Dreams: featuring Gabu Heindl, Manuel Gogos. Please register following the ticket link.

Monday, 11.02.2019
brut in der Buschenschank Stift St. Peter
19:30

Nesterval

Das Dorf (The Village)

Performance / Theatre
Adventure / World Premiere
in German
24 € / 19 € / 13 € Pre-sale start for February dates: 10th December, 12:00 (noon)

Tuesday, 12.02.2019
brut in der Buschenschank Stift St. Peter
19:30

Nesterval

Das Dorf (The Village)

Performance / Theatre
Adventure / World Premiere
in German
24 € / 19 € / 13 € Pre-sale start for February dates: 10th December, 12:00 (noon)

Wednesday, 13.02.2019
brut in der Buschenschank Stift St. Peter
19:30

Nesterval

Das Dorf (The Village)

Performance / Theatre
Adventure / World Premiere
in German
24 € / 19 € / 13 € Pre-sale start for February dates: 10th December, 12:00 (noon)

Friday, 15.02.2019
studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna
19:00

Stefanie Sourial

Colonial Cocktail

Volume 1: Aperitivo with special guest Katia Ledoux

Performance
World Premiere
in English
Remaining tickets at the box office

Saturday, 16.02.2019
studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna
19:00

Stefanie Sourial

Colonial Cocktail

Volume 1: Aperitivo with special guest Katia Ledoux

Performance
World Premiere
in English
Remaining tickets at the box office

Sunday, 17.02.2019
studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna
19:00

Stefanie Sourial

Colonial Cocktail

Volume 1: Aperitivo with special guest Katia Ledoux

Performance
World Premiere
in English
Remaining tickets at the box office

Monday, 18.02.2019
brut in der Buschenschank Stift St. Peter
19:30

Nesterval

Das Dorf (The Village)

Performance / Theatre
Adventure / World Premiere
in German
24 € / 19 € / 13 € Pre-sale start for February dates: 10th December, 12:00 (noon)

Tuesday, 19.02.2019
brut in der Buschenschank Stift St. Peter
19:30

Nesterval

Das Dorf (The Village)

Performance / Theatre
Adventure / World Premiere
in German
24 € / 19 € / 13 € Pre-sale start for February dates: 10th December, 12:00 (noon)

Wednesday, 20.02.2019
brut in der Buschenschank Stift St. Peter
19:30

Nesterval

Das Dorf (The Village)

Performance / Theatre
Adventure / World Premiere
in German
24 € / 19 € / 13 € Pre-sale start for February dates: 10th December, 12:00 (noon)

Thursday, 21.02.2019
brut im Atelierhaus der Akademie der bildenden Künste Wien
19:00

Georg Blaschke & Jan Machacek

Bodies and Accidents

An Artistic Response to the Work of Francis Bacon

Performance / Dance
World Premiere
Remaining tickets at the box office

Friday, 22.02.2019
brut im Atelierhaus der Akademie der bildenden Künste Wien
19:00

Georg Blaschke & Jan Machacek

Bodies and Accidents

An Artistic Response to the Work of Francis Bacon

Performance / Dance
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €

brut in der Buschenschank Stift St. Peter
19:30

Nesterval

Das Dorf (The Village)

Performance / Theatre
Adventure / World Premiere
in German
24 € / 19 € / 13 € Pre-sale start for February dates: 10th December, 12:00 (noon)

Saturday, 23.02.2019
brut im Atelierhaus der Akademie der bildenden Künste Wien
16:00

Georg Blaschke & Jan Machacek

Bodies and Accidents

An Artistic Response to the Work of Francis Bacon

Performance / Dance
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 € (please note that the beginning time has changed to 4 pm)
    
    Tickets

brut im Atelierhaus der Akademie der bildenden Künste Wien
19:00

Georg Blaschke & Jan Machacek

Bodies and Accidents

An Artistic Response to the Work of Francis Bacon

Performance / Dance
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

brut in der Buschenschank Stift St. Peter
19:30

Nesterval

Das Dorf (The Village)

Performance / Theatre
Adventure / World Premiere
in German
24 € / 19 € / 13 € Pre-sale start for February dates: 10th December, 12:00 (noon)
    
    Tickets

Sunday, 24.02.2019
brut im Atelierhaus der Akademie der bildenden Künste Wien
19:00

Georg Blaschke & Jan Machacek

Bodies and Accidents

An Artistic Response to the Work of Francis Bacon

Performance / Dance
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

Friday, 08.03.2019
brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 1
20:00
imagetanz 2019

Henrike Iglesias

OH MY

Performance
Austrian Premiere
in German with English translations, Age limit: 18 years
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

brut im FLUC
22:00
imagetanz 2019 brut Extras

Opening Party

imagetanz goes Ladyshave

With Tony Renaissance (live), DJs p.K.one, Misonica, Tibcurl (ICKE MICKE)

Specials
Party
Eintritt frei
    

Saturday, 09.03.2019
brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 1
20:00
imagetanz 2019

Henrike Iglesias

OH MY

Performance
Austrian Premiere
in German with English translations, Age limit: 18 years
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

Tuesday, 12.03.2019
brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 2
20:00
imagetanz 2019

Cat Jimenez & Maiko Sakurai Karner

WHAT'S THE DIFFERENCE?

Performance / Dance / Visual arts
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

Wednesday, 13.03.2019
brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 2
20:00
imagetanz 2019

Cat Jimenez & Maiko Sakurai Karner

WHAT'S THE DIFFERENCE?

Performance / Dance / Visual arts
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

Thursday, 14.03.2019
brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 2
20:00
imagetanz 2019

Cat Jimenez & Maiko Sakurai Karner

WHAT'S THE DIFFERENCE?

Performance / Dance / Visual arts
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

Friday, 15.03.2019
brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 1
19:00
imagetanz 2019

Robyn/Hugo Le Brigand & Alex Franz Zehetbauer

Tagesticket

"sans culottes" und "wet dreaming at 52Hz"

Performance / Dance / Music
World Premiere
24 € / 19 € / 13 € .
    
    Tickets

brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 1
19:00
imagetanz 2019

Robyn/Hugo Le Brigand

sans culottes

Performance / Dance
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 3
20:30
imagetanz 2019

Alex Franz Zehetbauer –

wet dreaming at 52Hz

Performance / Music
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

Saturday, 16.03.2019
brut im Atelier Augarten – Pavillon
18:00
imagetanz 2019 brut Extras

Handle with care mit Inge Gappmaier

protect.

Performance / Specials
Studio visit
Registration via ticket link
4 € Registration via ticket link
    
    Tickets

brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 1
19:00
imagetanz 2019

Robyn/Hugo Le Brigand & Alex Franz Zehetbauer

Tagesticket

"sans culottes" und "wet dreaming at 52Hz"

Performance / Dance / Music
World Premiere
24 € / 19 € / 13 € Für das Handle with care mit Inge Gappmaier um 18:00 Uhr zusätzlich eine Anmeldung nötig.
    
    Tickets

brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 1
19:00
imagetanz 2019

Robyn/Hugo Le Brigand

sans culottes

Performance / Dance
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 3
20:30
imagetanz 2019

Alex Franz Zehetbauer –

wet dreaming at 52Hz

Performance / Music
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

Sunday, 17.03.2019
brut im Atelier Augarten – Pavillon
18:00
imagetanz 2019 brut Extras

Handle with care mit Inge Gappmaier

protect.

Performance / Specials
Studio visit
Registration via ticket link
4 € Registration via ticket link
    
    Tickets

brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 1
19:00
imagetanz 2019

Robyn/Hugo Le Brigand & Alex Franz Zehetbauer

Tagesticket

"sans culottes" und "wet dreaming at 52Hz"

Performance / Dance / Music
World Premiere
24 € / 19 € / 13 € Für das Handle with care mit Inge Gappmaier um 18:00 Uhr zusätzlich eine Anmeldung nötig.
    
    Tickets

brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 1
19:00
imagetanz 2019

Robyn/Hugo Le Brigand

sans culottes

Performance / Dance
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 3
20:30
imagetanz 2019

Alex Franz Zehetbauer –

wet dreaming at 52Hz

Performance / Music
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

Tuesday, 19.03.2019
studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna
20:00
imagetanz 2019

Jasmin Hoffer / Sara Lanner / Liv Schellander

Volume

Performance
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

Wednesday, 20.03.2019
studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna
20:00
imagetanz 2019

Jasmin Hoffer / Sara Lanner / Liv Schellander

Volume

Performance
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

Thursday, 21.03.2019
studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna
20:00
imagetanz 2019

Jasmin Hoffer / Sara Lanner / Liv Schellander

Volume

Performance
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

Friday, 22.03.2019
brut im Atelier Augarten – Pavillon
18:00
imagetanz 2019 brut Extras

Handle with care with Asher O'Gorman

the way of ink ••º•

a performative ceremony celebrating the dynamics of human and non-human bodies

Performance / Specials
studio visit
4 € Anmeldung über Ticket-Link
    
    Tickets

brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 1
20:00
imagetanz 2019

Elina Pirinen

Brume de Mer

Performance / Dance
Austrian Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

Saturday, 23.03.2019
brut im Atelier Augarten – Pavillon
18:00
imagetanz 2019 brut Extras

Handle with care with Asher O'Gorman

the way of ink ••º•

a performative ceremony celebrating the dynamics of human and non-human bodies

Performance / Specials
studio visit
4 € Anmeldung über Ticket-Link
    
    Tickets

brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 1
20:00
imagetanz 2019

Elina Pirinen

Brume de Mer

Performance / Dance
Austrian Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

brut im Atelier Augarten – Café
21:30
imagetanz 2019 brut Extras

Salon: dancing 30 years ahead

30 years of imagetanz

Talk / Specials
in englischer Sprache
Eintritt frei. Anmeldung über Ticket-Link
    

Wednesday, 27.03.2019
studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna
20:00
imagetanz 2019

Zoë Schreckenberg

After Getting Up and Before Lying Down

Performance / Dance
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

Thursday, 28.03.2019
brut im Dschungel Wien
20:00
imagetanz 2019

Sophia Hörmann

GLOWING current moods

Performance / Dance
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

Friday, 29.03.2019
studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna
18:30
imagetanz 2019

Zoë Schreckenberg

After Getting Up and Before Lying Down

Performance / Dance
World Premiere
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

18:30
imagetanz 2019

Sophia Hörmann & Zoë Schreckenberg

Day ticket

"GLOWING current moods" & "After Getting Up and Before Lying Down"

Performance / Dance
World Premiere
24 € / 19 € / 13 €
    
    Tickets

brut im Dschungel Wien
20:00
imagetanz 2019

Sophia Hörmann

GLOWING current moods

Performance / Dance
17 € / 13 € / 9 €
    
    Tickets

Saturday, 30.03.2019
Im_flieger
20:00
imagetanz 2019 brut Extras

Malika Fankha

Oxy Moron

eine Cyborg Utopie

Performance / Specials
studio visit
Resudency @ Im_flieger
Voluntary donation, limited admission, please register by sending an e-mail to imflieger@gmail.com.
    

brut im celeste
22:00
imagetanz 2019 brut Extras

Opening Part

imagetanz 2019 Closing Party

Specials
Party
5 € / Eintritt frei mit imagetanz 2019-Ticket oder brutkarte
    
February 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
        01 02 03
04 05 06 07 08 09 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28      

Aktuelle Spielorte

brut im Dschungel Wien

MuseumsQuartier Wien, Museumsplatz 1, 1070 Wien
U-Bahn: U2 (Museumsquartier, Volkstheater), U3 (Volkstheater), Bus: 13A (Mariahilfer Straße / Stiftgasse), 57A (Burgring), Tram: 1, 2, 71, D (Burgring)

March 2019
Sophia Hörmann
GLOWING current moods

studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna

Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Wien
U-Bahn: U3 (Zieglergasse), Tram: 49 (Westbahnstraße / Zieglergasse)

March 2019
Jasmin Hoffer / Sara Lanner / Liv Schellander
Volume
March 2019
Zoë Schreckenberg
After Getting Up and Before Lying Down

brut in der Buschenschank Stift St. Peter

Rupertusplatz 5, 1170 Wien
Tram 43, Haltestelle Himmelmutterweg oder Bus 44A, Haltestelle Heuberggasse

October 2018 - February 2019
Nesterval
Das Dorf (The Village)

Gewächshaus in der Nordmanngasse

Nordmanngasse 60, 1210 Wien
Tram: 25, 26 (Fultonstraße) Bitte öffentlich anreisen, vor Ort keine Parkmöglichkeit.

brut im Café 7Stern Wohnzimmer

Siebensterngasse 31, 1070 Wien
U-Bahn: U3 (Neubaugasse), Tram: 49 (Siebensterngasse)

brut im Atelierhaus der Akademie der bildenden Künste Wien

Lehárgasse 6-8, 1060 Wien
U-Bahn: U1, U2, U4 (Karlsplatz)

February 2019
Georg Blaschke & Jan Machacek
Bodies and Accidents

brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 1

Scherzergasse 1a, 1020 Wien
Kein Zugang über Augarten. U-Bahn: U2 (Taborstraße) Tram: 2, 5 (Am Tabor)

March 2019
Henrike Iglesias
OH MY
March 2019
Robyn/Hugo Le Brigand & Alex Franz Zehetbauer
Tagesticket
March 2019
Robyn/Hugo Le Brigand
sans culottes
March 2019
Elina Pirinen
Brume de Mer

brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 2

Scherzergasse 1A, 1020 Wien
Kein Zugang über Augarten. U-Bahn: U2 (Taborstraße) Tram: 2, 5 (Am Tabor)

March 2019
Cat Jimenez & Maiko Sakurai Karner
WHAT'S THE DIFFERENCE?

brut im Atelier Augarten – Raum 3

Scherzergasse 1A, 1020 Wien
Kein Zugang über Augarten. U-Bahn: U2 (Taborstraße) Tram: 2, 5 (Am Tabor)

March 2019
Alex Franz Zehetbauer –
wet dreaming at 52Hz

brut im Atelier Augarten – Café

Scherzergasse 1A, 1020 Wien
Kein Zugang über Augarten. U-Bahn: U2 (Taborstraße) Tram: 2, 5 (Am Tabor)

March 2019
Salon: dancing 30 years ahead

brut im Atelier Augarten – Pavillon

Scherzergasse 1A, 1020 Wien
Kein Zugang über Augarten. U-Bahn: U2 (Taborstraße) Tram: 2, 5 (Am Tabor)

March 2019
Handle with care mit Inge Gappmaier
protect.
March 2019
Handle with care with Asher O'Gorman
the way of ink ••º•

brut im FLUC

Praterstern 5, 1020 Wien
U-Bahn: U1, U2 (Praterstern) S-Bahn: S1, S2, S3, S7 (Praterstern) Tram: 5, O (Praterstern) Bus: 5B, 80A, 82A (Praterstern)

March 2019
Opening Party
imagetanz goes Ladyshave

brut im celeste

Hamburgerstraße 15, 1050 Wien
U-Bahn: U4 (Kettenbrückengasse)

March 2019
Opening Part
imagetanz 2019 Closing Party

Im_flieger

Bräuhausgasse 40 (Souterrain), 1050 Wien
U-Bahn: U4 (Pilgramgasse) Bus: 12A, 14A (Reinprechtsdorferbrücke)

March 2019
Malika Fankha
Oxy Moron