Wiener Festwochen

Wiener Festwochen

The Wiener Festwochen and brut have been close cooperation partners for many years and the Festwochen are regular guests at the various brut venues and present part of their program here.

  

Programm 2022

Sunday, 15.05.2022
brut nordwest
17:00
Wiener Festwochen

Satoko Ichihara

Madama Butterfly

Theatre
Österreichische Erstaufführung
German, English, Japanese with German and English surtitles Duration: 105 min
25 €

Monday, 16.05.2022
brut nordwest
20:00
Wiener Festwochen

Satoko Ichihara

Madama Butterfly

Theatre
Österreichische Erstaufführung
German, English, Japanese with German and English surtitles Duration: 105 min
25 €

Tuesday, 17.05.2022
brut nordwest
20:00
Wiener Festwochen

Satoko Ichihara

Madama Butterfly

Theatre
Österreichische Erstaufführung
German, English, Japanese with German and English surtitles Duration: 105 min
25 €

Wednesday, 18.05.2022
brut nordwest
20:00
Wiener Festwochen

Satoko Ichihara

Madama Butterfly

Theatre
Österreichische Erstaufführung
German, English, Japanese with German and English surtitles Duration: 105 min
25 €

Sunday, 22.05.2022
brut nordwest
20:30
Wiener Festwochen

Kate McIntosh

To Speak Light Pours Out

Performance
Austrian Premiere
English with German and English surtitles Duration: 90 min
25 €

Monday, 23.05.2022
brut nordwest
20:30
Wiener Festwochen

Kate McIntosh

To Speak Light Pours Out

Performance
Austrian Premiere
English with German and English surtitles Duration: 90 min
25 €

Tuesday, 24.05.2022
brut nordwest
20:30
Wiener Festwochen

Kate McIntosh

To Speak Light Pours Out

Performance
Austrian Premiere
English with German and English surtitles Duration: 90 min
25 €
    
    Tickets

Sunday, 29.05.2022
brut nordwest
19:00
Wiener Festwochen

Marcus Lindeen

L’Aventure invisible

Theatre
Austrian Premiere
French with German and English surtitles Duraition: 75 min
20 €
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
21:00
Wiener Festwochen

Marcus Lindeen

L’Aventure invisible

Theatre
Austrian Premiere
French with German and English surtitles Duraition: 75 min
20 €
    
    Tickets

Monday, 30.05.2022
brut nordwest
19:00
Wiener Festwochen

Marcus Lindeen

L’Aventure invisible

Theatre
Austrian Premiere
French with German and English surtitles Duraition: 75 min
20 €
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
21:00
Wiener Festwochen

Marcus Lindeen

L’Aventure invisible

Theatre
Austrian Premiere
French with German and English surtitles Duraition: 75 min
20 €
    
    Tickets

Tuesday, 31.05.2022
brut nordwest
19:00
Wiener Festwochen

Marcus Lindeen

L’Aventure invisible

Theatre
Austrian Premiere
French with German and English surtitles Duraition: 75 min
20 €
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
21:00
Wiener Festwochen

Marcus Lindeen

L’Aventure invisible

Theatre
Austrian Premiere
French with German and English surtitles Duraition: 75 min
20 €
    
    Tickets

Friday, 03.06.2022
brut nordwest
14:00 - 18:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Dalia Ahmed and Tonica Hunter / Welcher Pfad führt zur Geschichte. ÖMSUBM Wikipedia Edit-a-thon

Lab
in deutscher und englischer Sprache
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
14:00 - 18:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

El Conde de Torrefiel / Cosmic Movements

Lab
in deutscher und spanischer Sprache
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
14:00 - 16:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Back to Back Theatre / Un-Masterclass

Lab
In German & English
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
15:00 - 18:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Buhle Ngaba / #AdapOrFly

Lab
in English
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
15:00 - 18:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Matija Ferlin / The disturbing dancing code. Manual for unlearning

Lab
in English
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
16:00 - 18:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Anna Rispoli / Common Wallet

Lab
in English
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
19:00
Wiener Festwochen

Slavs and Tatars

Transliterative Tease

Lecture / Performance
in English Duration: 45 min
    

Saturday, 04.06.2022
brut nordwest
09:30 - 15:30
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Back to Back Theatre / Un-Masterclass

Lab
In German & English
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
11:00 - 15:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Bouchra Ouizguen / On and with Éléphant

Lab
in Englisch
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
11:00 - 16:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Buhle Ngaba / #AdapOrFly

Lab
in English
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
11:00 - 22:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Dalia Ahmed and Tonica Hunter / Welcher Pfad führt zur Geschichte. ÖMSUBM Wikipedia Edit-a-thon

Lab
in deutscher und englischer Sprache
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
11:00 - 17:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Matija Ferlin / The disturbing dancing code. Manual for unlearning

Lab
in English
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
11:00 - 15:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

El Conde de Torrefiel / Cosmic Movements

Lab
in deutscher und spanischer Sprache
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
11:00 - 16:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Anna Rispoli / Common Wallet

Lab
in English
    
    Tickets

Sunday, 05.06.2022
brut nordwest
09:30 - 15:30
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Back to Back Theatre / Un-Masterclass

Lab
In German & English
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
11:00 - 15:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Bouchra Ouizguen / On and with Éléphant

Lab
in Englisch
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
11:00 - 16:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Buhle Ngaba / #AdapOrFly

Lab
in English
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
11:00 - 17:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Matija Ferlin / The disturbing dancing code. Manual for unlearning

Lab
in English
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
11:00 - 15:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

El Conde de Torrefiel / Cosmic Movements

Lab
in deutscher und spanischer Sprache
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
11:00 - 16:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Anna Rispoli / Common Wallet

Lab
in English
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
12:00 - 14:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Dalia Ahmed and Tonica Hunter / Welcher Pfad führt zur Geschichte. ÖMSUBM Wikipedia Edit-a-thon

Lab
in deutscher und englischer Sprache
    
    Tickets

Monday, 06.06.2022
brut nordwest
11:00 - 18:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

El Conde de Torrefiel / Cosmic Movements

Lab
in deutscher und spanischer Sprache
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
13:00 - 16:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Matija Ferlin / The disturbing dancing code. Manual for unlearning

Lab
in English
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
13:00 - 15:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Anna Rispoli / Common Wallet

Lab
in English
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
13:30 - 16:30
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Back to Back Theatre / Un-Masterclass

Lab
In German & English
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
14:00 - 16:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Bouchra Ouizguen / On and with Éléphant

Lab
in Englisch
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
14:00 - 15:30
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

Buhle Ngaba / #AdapOrFly

Lab
in English
    
    Tickets

brut nordwest
17:00
Wiener Festwochen

MITTEN

El Conde de Torrefiel / MIRAR

    
    Tickets
May 2022
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
            01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

brut all over Vienna

brut nordwest

accessible

Nordwestbahnstraße 8-10, 1200 Wien
U-Bahn: U1, U2 (Praterstern), U4 (Friedensbrücke), U6 (Dresdnerstraße) Tram: 5 (Nordwestbahnstraße) Bus: 5A (Wasnergasse)

May 2022
Kate McIntosh
To Speak Light Pours Out
May 2022
Marcus Lindeen
L’Aventure invisible
June 2022
MITTEN
Dalia Ahmed and Tonica Hunter / Welcher Pfad führt zur Geschichte. ÖMSUBM Wikipedia Edit-a-thon
June 2022
MITTEN
El Conde de Torrefiel / Cosmic Movements
June 2022
MITTEN
Back to Back Theatre / Un-Masterclass
June 2022
MITTEN
Buhle Ngaba / #AdapOrFly
June 2022
MITTEN
Matija Ferlin / The disturbing dancing code. Manual for unlearning
June 2022
MITTEN
Anna Rispoli / Common Wallet
June 2022
Slavs and Tatars
Transliterative Tease
June 2022
MITTEN
Bouchra Ouizguen / On and with Éléphant
June 2022
MITTEN
El Conde de Torrefiel / MIRAR
June 2022
Stina Fors
A mouthful of tongues

brut nordwest – Courtyard

accessible

Nordwestbahnstraße 8-10, 1200 Wien

June 2022
Kopf hoch & Simon Mayer
Colourful Greyzones – Live in Concert

Die Angewandte, Auditorium, Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7, 1030 Vienna

Vordere Zollamtsstraße 7, 1030 Vienna
U-Bahn: U3, U4 (Landtsraße)

April - June 2022
Co-operation with the University of Applied Arts Vienna and Literaturhaus Wien
Rough Translation – Lectures & talks with Ukranian poets

studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna

not accessible

Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Wien
U-Bahn: U3 (Zieglergasse), Tram: 49 (Westbahnstraße / Zieglergasse)

June 2022
Samara Hersch
(Other) Ways of Being Together
June 2022
Liv Schellander
HYPERNURTURES

brut at Budd’n’brooks

not accessible

Prater 34, 1020 Vienna
U-Bahn: U2 (Messe Prater), Bus: 82A (Messe Prater)

May 2022
Nesterval
SEX, DRUGS & BUDD’N’BROOKS

brut at Austrian Museum of Folk Life and Folk Art

not accessible

Laudongasse 15-19, 1080 Vienna
Tram: 5, 33 (Laudongasse, Lange Gasse), 43, 44 (Lange Gasse), Bus: 13A (Laudongasse)

June 2022
Alix Eynaudi
Noa & Snow – Poem #9

brut in der Brunnenpassage

Brunnengasse 71, 1160 Wien
U-Bahn: U6 (Josefstädter Straße), Tram: 44 (Yppengasse), 33 (Josefstädter Straße), 2 (Brunnengasse)

June 2022
Kopf hoch & Simon Mayer
Colourful Greyzones