Doris Uhlich: All Machines Welcome!

A co-operation between brut and WUK performing arts

12.10.2016 - 24.10.2016

All Machines Welcome!

All Machines Welcome! presents new works by Doris Uhlich and takes place at both WUK and brut. Every Body Electric, the open workshop for people with disabilities, will start at WUK on 12 October. 20 October 20 will then see the premiere of Ravemachine at brut – a collaboration between Doris Uhlich and Michael Turinsky, in which physical, musical and mechanical energies clash (follow-up shows are scheduled for 21 and 24 October ). On 22 October, WUK performing arts will show a remix of the Ravemachine performance as an all-round version in open space without a grandstand as well as the group draft Every Body Electric followed by a rave party. All Machines Welcome!

, © Peter Empl

Doris Uhlich - Ravemachine

, © Theresa Rauter

Doris Uhlich - Ravemachine

, © Peter Empl

Doris Uhlich - Ravemachine

, © Peter Empl

Doris Uhlich - Ravemachine

, © Theresa Rauter

Doris Uhlich - Ravemachine

, © Peter Empl

Doris Uhlich - Ravemachine

Wednesday, 12.10.2016
WUK, Währinger Straße 59
19:00
All Machines Welcome!

Doris Uhlich

Every Body Electric

Registration for the workshop at www.wuk.at

Workshop
Eintritt frei

Thursday, 20.10.2016
brut
20:00
All Machines Welcome!

Doris Uhlich

Ravemachine

Performance / Dance
Erstaufführung
16 € / 12 € / 8 €

Friday, 21.10.2016
brut
20:00
All Machines Welcome!

Doris Uhlich

Ravemachine

Performance / Dance
Erstaufführung
16 € / 12 € / 8 €

Saturday, 22.10.2016
WUK, Währinger Straße 59
20:00
All Machines Welcome!

Doris Uhlich

Ravemachine All Over + Every Body Electric + Rave

Performance / Party
14 € / 10 €

Monday, 24.10.2016
brut
20:00
All Machines Welcome!

Doris Uhlich

Ravemachine

Performance / Dance
Erstaufführung
16 € / 12 € / 8 €
October 2020
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
      01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08 09 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

brut all over Vienna

brut at Schwendermarkt

Schwendergasse 41, 1150 Wien
U-Bahn: U3 (Westbahnhof) Tram: 52, 60 (Anschützgasse) Bus: 57A (Anschützgasse)
VHS Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus

November 2020
toxic dreams
The Art of Asking your Boss for a Raise
November 2020
Gin Müller and Denice Bourbon
Sodom Vienna
November 2020
Sodom Vienna
Volxtoolschule
November 2020
Theater im Bahnhof
GUESTS – A Concentrated Talk Show with Pia Hierzegger and Guests

studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna

studio brut

Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Wien
U-Bahn: U3 (Zieglergasse), Tram: 49 (Westbahnstraße / Zieglergasse)

November 2020
Inge Gappmaier
protect.
December 2020
Claire Lefèvre
peachfuzz
December 2020
Claire Lefèvre
All ears: an evening of story-telling and listening

brut at Ankersaal

Absberggasse 27, 1100 Vienna
U-Bahn: U1 (Reumannplatz) Tram: 6, 11 (Schrankenberggasse), D (Absberggasse)

October 2020
Simon Mayer
Being Moved

brut at V°T//Volx

Margaretenstraße 166, 1050 Wien
U-Bahn: U4 (Margaretengürtel) Tram: 18 (Margaretengürtel) Bus: 59A (Margaretengürtel/Arbeitergasse), 12A (Am Hundsturm bzw. Mauthausgasse)

October 2020
Deborah Hazler
That Rant and Rave

brut at Austrian Museum of Folk Life and Folk Art

Laudongasse 15-19, 1080 Vienna
Tram: 5, 33 (Laudongasse, Lange Gasse), 43, 44 (Lange Gasse), Bus: 13A (Laudongasse)

November 2020
Alix Eynaudi
Noa & Snow – Poem #5

brut in den Breitenseer Lichtspielen

Breitenseer Straße 21, 1140 Wien
U-Bahn: U3 (Hütteldorfer Straße), Tram: 10, 46, 49 (Hütteldorfer Straße)

November 2020
irreality.tv
EXIT GHOST Season II

brut at WERK X

Oswaldgasse 35A, 1120 Vienna
U-Bahn: U6 (Tscherttegasse), Tram: 62 (Sonnergasse)

December 2020
Jan Machacek with Deborah Hazler and Frans Poelstra
EWIGE 80er

brut im Gewerbehaus

Rudolf-Salinger-Platz 1, 1030 Wien
U-Bahn: U4 (Stadtpark)

December 2020
Jasmin Hoffer and Oleg Soulimenko
BEAUTY OF MESS, TRASH AND UNKNOWN DESIRES