Be spectACTive!

Be spectACTive!

Be SpectACTive! is a large-scale European cooperation project – co-funded by the Creative Europe Programme of the European Union – which operates in performing arts through artistic productions and participatory practices aimed at involving the citizens and spectators in creative and organizative processes. Its members are European festivals, theatres, cultural organisations, universities and a research center.

, © Umberto Daina

Be spectACTive!

, © Umberto Daina

Be spectACTive!

, © Umberto Daina

Be spectACTive!

, © Umberto Daina

Be spectACTive!

, © Umberto Daina

Be SpectACTive!

, © Be spectACTive!

Be spectACTive!

www.bespectactive.eu

Be spectACTive! and the audience club BEATE in our online magazine

Be SpectACTive is composed of 19 partners, located in 18 cities and in 15 different European countries: Kilowatt Festival (IT) - the project leader - Artemrede (PT), Bakelit Multi Art Center (HU), brut (AT), BUDA (BE), CdAT – Café de las Artes Teatro (ES), Domino (HR),  Dublin Theatre Festival (IE), Gothenburg Dance and Theatre Festival (SE), SKCNS - Institution Student Cultural Centre of Novi Sad (RS), International Theatre Festival Divadelná Nitra (SK), Plesni Teater Ljubljana (SI), Occitanie en scène (FR), Tanec Praha (CZ), Teatrul National Radu Stanca Sibiu (RO). Research aspects are followed by Fondazione Fitzcarraldo (IT),  Universitat de Barcelona (ES), Université de Montpellier (FR) and CNRS (FR).

Be spectACTive!

Be spectACTive!

 

be spectactive

Creative Europe

 

December 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
            01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

Aktuelle Spielorte

studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna

studio brut

Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Wien
U-Bahn: U3 (Zieglergasse), Tram: 49 (Westbahnstraße / Zieglergasse)

December 2019
Handle with care with Simon Mayer
January 2020
Elisabeth Bakambamba Tambwe
Carré Noir
January 2020
Sööt/Zeyringer
Angry Hour
January 2020
Theater im Bahnhof
Women's Gymnastics
January - February 2020
Navaridas/Deutinger/Szalay
Octopus
February 2020
Johannes Müller / Philine Rinnert + Genoël von Lilienstern
Aids Follies
February 2020
Hasnain Kazim
Auf sie mit Gebrüll! … und guten Argumenten. … and guten Argumenten. Wie man Pöblern and Populisten Paroli bietet
February 2020
Georg Blaschke & Jan Machacek
ani_male
February 2020
Henrike Iglesias
(Gorging) Academy

brut im Gewerbehaus

Rudolf-Salinger-Platz 1, 1030 Wien
U-Bahn: U4 (Stadtpark)

November - December 2019
Nesterval
A Gloomy Christmas at Grimm’s House

brut im Café 7Stern Wohnzimmer

Siebensterngasse 31, 1070 Wien
U-Bahn: U3 (Neubaugasse), Tram: 49 (Siebensterngasse)

January 2020
Christopher Wurmdobler
Back to Square One

brut im AIL Angewandte Innovation Lab

Franz-Josefs-Kai 3, 1010 Wien
U-Bahn: U1, U4 (Schwedenplatz) Tram: 1, 2 (Julius-Raab-Platz)

January 2020
Nazis & Goldmund / Hydra
Workshop Civil Disobedience featuring Jean Peters (Peng! Kollektiv)
January 2020
Nazis & Goldmund / Hydra
Die Zukunft des Widerstands 1

brut at Austrian Museum of Folk Life and Folk Art

Laudongasse 15-19, 1080 Vienna
Tram: 5, 33 (Laudongasse, Lange Gasse), 43, 44 (Lange Gasse), Bus: 13A (Laudongasse)

February 2020
Alix Eynaudi
Noa & Snow – Poem #1

brut im ORF RadioKulturhaus, Studio 3

Argentinierstraße 30a, 1040 Wien
U-Bahn: U1 (Taubstummengase) Tram: D (Plößlgasse)

February 2020
Theater im Bahnhof
GUESTS – A Concentrated Talk Show featuring Pia Hierzegger and Guests

brut at Dschungel Wien

MuseumsQuartier Wien, Museumsplatz 1, 1070 Vienna
U-Bahn: U2 (Museumsquartier, Volkstheater), U3 (Volkstheater), Bus: 13A (Mariahilfer Straße / Stiftgasse), 57A (Burgring), Tram: 1, 2, 71, D (Burgring)

February 2020
GORGING