September 2020
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
  01 02 03 04 05 06
07 08 09 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30        

brut all over Vienna

brut in den Breitenseer Lichtspielen

Breitenseer Straße 21, 1140 Wien
U-Bahn: U3 (Hütteldorfer Straße), Tram: 10, 46, 49 (Hütteldorfer Straße)

November 2020
irreality.tv
EXIT GHOST Season II

brut in der Generali-Arena

Horrplatz 1, 1100 Wien
U-Bahn: U1 (Altes Landgut), Bus: 15A (Neulandschule), 68A und 68B (Theodor-Sickel-Gasse)

November - December 2020
Nesterval
Goodbye Kreisky

brut at WERK X

Oswaldgasse 35A, 1120 Vienna
U-Bahn: U6 (Tscherttegasse), Tram: 62 (Sonnergasse)

December 2020
Jan Machacek with Deborah Hazler and Frans Poelstra
80s Forever

studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna

studio brut

Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Wien
U-Bahn: U3 (Zieglergasse), Tram: 49 (Westbahnstraße / Zieglergasse)

October 2020
Claudia Lomoschitz
Soft Skills
November 2020
Inge Gappmaier
protect.
December 2020
Claire Lefèvre
peachfuzz

brut at Schwendermarkt

Schwendergasse 41, 1150 Wien
U-Bahn: U3 (Westbahnhof) Tram: 52, 60 (Anschützgasse) Bus: 57A (Anschützgasse)
VHS Rudolfsheim-Fünfhaus

October 2020
Die Rabtaldirndln & Yosi Wanunu
Die Stadt der Rabtaldirndln: Wien
October 2020
Florian Malzacher
Gesellschaftsspiele
October 2020
Karin Pauer & Aldo Giannotti
THE SCORE
October 2020
Dominik Grünbühel & Charlotta Ruth
Living Documents I – V
November 2020
toxic dreams
The Art of Asking your Boss for a Raise
November 2020
Gin Müller and Denice Bourbon
Sodom Vienna
November 2020
Sodom Vienna
Volxtoolschule
November 2020
Theater im Bahnhof
GUESTS – A Concentrated Talk Show with Pia Hierzegger and Guests

brut at Erbsenfabrik Wien

Herklotzgasse 21, 1150 Vienna
U-Bahn: U6 (Gumpendorferstraße) Tram: 6 (Gumpendorferstraße) Bus: 57A (Fünfhausgasse)

October 2020
Asher O'Gorman
the way of ink ••º•

brut at Ankersaal

Absberggasse 27, 1100 Vienna
U-Bahn: U1 (Reumannplatz) Tram: 6, 11 (Schrankenberggasse), D (Absberggasse)

October 2020
Simon Mayer
Being Moved

brut at V°T//Volx

Margaretenstraße 166, 1050 Wien
U-Bahn: U4 (Margaretengürtel) Tram: 18 (Margaretengürtel) Bus: 59A (Margaretengürtel/Arbeitergasse), 12A (Am Hundsturm bzw. Mauthausgasse)

October 2020
Deborah Hazler
That Rant and Rave

12.-Februar-Platz

12.-Februar-Platz, 1190 Wien
U-Bahn: U4 (Heiligenstadt)

brut im Gewerbehaus

Rudolf-Salinger-Platz 1, 1030 Wien
U-Bahn: U4 (Stadtpark)

December 2020
Jasmin Hoffer and Oleg Soulimenko
BEAUTY OF MESS, TRASH AND UNKNOWN DESIRES

brut at Austrian Museum of Folk Life and Folk Art

Laudongasse 15-19, 1080 Vienna
Tram: 5, 33 (Laudongasse, Lange Gasse), 43, 44 (Lange Gasse), Bus: 13A (Laudongasse)

November 2020
Alix Eynaudi
Noa & Snow – Poem #5