Corona-Info

Nice to have you here!

Dear audience,

currently there are no special admission regulations for events.

However, we ask you to act on your own responsibility and only attend performances if you are free of Covid 19 symptoms. Please contribute to a safe environment for the audience, artists and the brut team.

We thank you for your help!

Your brut team

If you have any questions, please contact us by phone +43 1 587 8774 or via e-mail (info@brut-wien.at).

(Mon - Thu from 10 am to 4 pm, Fri 10 am to 2 pm / In addition, we are always available by telephone 2 hours before the start of a performance)

Current info

Status: September 16th, 2022

September 2022
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
      01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08 09 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30    

brut all over Vienna

brut nordwest

accessible

Nordwestbahnstraße 8-10, 1200 Wien
Subway: U1, U2 (Praterstern), U4 (Friedensbrücke), U6 (Dresdnerstraße) Tram: 5 (Nordwestbahnstraße) Bus: 5A (Wasnergasse)

September - October 2022
Choy Ka Fai
YISHUN IS BURNING
September 2022
Season Opening 2022/23
Eröffnungsparty
October 2022
COMBINED TICKET SEASON OPENING 2022/23
October 2022
Konstgruppen Ful
Baba Karam – through Jamileh and Khordadian
October 2022
COMBINED TICKET Andrea Gunnlaugsdóttir & Claudia Lomoschitz / Claire Lefèvre
October 2022
Claire Lefèvre
FULL MELT DOWN
October 2022
Ingri Fiksdal & Núria Guiu
MEDIUM
October 2022
toxic dreams & Die Rabtaldirndln
The Unreal Housewives of Vienna vs. The Unreal Housewives of Graz
November 2022
Malika Fankha
Technicolor Dreamz
November 2022
Daniela Georgieva & Hugo Le Brigand
270206
November - December 2022
Simon Mayer
Bones & Wires
November 2022
Powerjam / A party called JACK
Anniversary party
November 2022
Gin Müller, Sandra Selimović, Mariama Diallo, Edwarda Gurrola
Justitia! Identity Cases
December 2022
Veza Fernández
Behind my four walls I call you my friend
December 2022
VIENNA IMPROVISERS ORCHESTRA
Raum – Dynamik – Utopie

brut at Romanian Cultural Institute Vienna

Argentinierstraße 39, 1040 Vienna
Subway: U1 (Taubstummengasse) Tram: D (Schloss Belvedere) Bus: 13A (Belvederegasse)

October 2022
Alexandra Badea
Writing workshop
October 2022
Alexandra Badea
On the Other Side of the World

Studio der Wiener Tanz- und Kunstbewegung

not accessible

Pernerstorfergasse 5, 1100 Vienna
Subway: U1 (Reumannplatz) Tram: 6 (Gellertplatz) 11 (Gellertplatz)

November 2022 - January 2023
Roland Rauschmeier
Handle with care: Assessment

studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Vienna

not accessible

Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Wien
Subway: U3 (Zieglergasse), Tram: 49 (Westbahnstraße / Zieglergasse)

November 2022
Agnes Schneidewind, Johanna Nielson, Zoumana Meїté
through which they have wandered
December 2022
Agnes Schneidewind, Johanna Nielson & Zoumana Meїté
through which they have wandered

brut at Weltmuseum Wien

accessible

Heldenplatz, 1010 Wien
Subway: U3 (Volkstehater) Tram: 1, 2, 46, 71, D (Volkstheater) Bus: 48A (Volkstheater)

December 2022
Stefanie Sourial & Hyo Lee
Colonial Cocktail