Schwarzes Brett

ATLAS – create your dance trails 2019 Trainingsprogramm für junge Tanzschaffende

ATLAS – create your dance trails ist ein auf Modulen basierendes Fortbildungsprogramm eingebettet in das ImPulsTanz – Vienna International Dance Festival. Es bietet jungen Tanzschaffenden mit ersten choreografischen Erfahrungen ein dynamisches Umfeld für deren künstlerische Entwicklung. Das Programm zielt darauf ab, zentrale Bedürfnisse junger Choreograf_innen einzulösen: Studio Space für Research-Arbeiten und zur Stückentwicklung, neuer Input durch individuelle Trainingsprogramme inklusive Workshops und Research Projects, Besuch internationaler Produktionen und Austausch mit Künstler_innen aus 100 Ländern sowie innerhalb der ATLAS-Gruppe und mit dem ATLAS-Coach. Für 2019 konnte dafür der Tanz-Dramaturg Guy Cools, der u.a. mit Akram Khan und Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui gearbeitet hat, gewonnen werden. Zudem ermöglichen wöchentliche Showings die Präsentation von Arbeiten oder Arbeitsschritte einem internationalen Publikum.

ATLAS – create your dance trails findet von 12. Juli bis 12. August 2019 statt.

Anmeldungen sind ab sofort und noch bis 15. April 2019, 12:00 Uhr MEZ möglich.

Nähere Informationen und Anmeldung:

https://www.impulstanz.com/atlas/2019/


www.masterinperformingarts.com

This is an open call to all doers, makers and thinkers – all artists, curators and designers – all practitioners from across the disciplines looking to develop and extend their practice in the performance-related field.

Running over 12 months, with an option to extend the learning post-graduation for a further 12 months through a specially-funded EU scheme, this Master is geared towards practitioners that want to dive deep into their own world of work in conversation with a constellation of practitioners from around the world.

Those enrolled are provided with:

Extensive access to a diverse range of studios, on-going studio visits, well-equipped facilities, residencies, regular sharing and feedback situations, leading practitioners from Iceland and all over the world, intensive peer-to-peer exchange, continuous and rigorous mentoring, on-going workshops, labs and symposiums, weekly experimental voice- and body-based practice-sharing sessions, reading groups and writing seminars, all grounded in a dynamic culture of significant listening, care and rigour.

Guests to the programme include:

Pony Express (AUS), Satu Herrala (FI), Jacob Wren (CA), Kroot Juurak (ES) and Alex Bailey (UK), Werner Herzog (DE), Fabrizio Terranova (BE/IT), Marina Rees (FR), Margrét Blondal (IS), Valgerður Bjarnardóttir (IS), Andy Field (UK), Krista Burane (LV), Samira Elagoz (FI), Christophe Meierhans (BE), Kate McIntosh (NZ), Egill Sæbjörnsson (IS), Tania Bruguera  (CUB), Brokentalkers (IRE), contact Gonzo (JP), Agnes Quackels (BE), Gerald Kurdian (FR), Blast Theory (UK), Ólafur Ólafsson (IS), Libia Castro (ESP), Choy Ka Fai (SGP), Franko B (IT), Erna Ómarsdóttir (IS), Valdimar Johannsson (IS), Marisa Olson (US), Antonia Alampi (IT), Iliana Fokianaki (GRC), Holly Herndon (US), Boyle and Shaw (GB), Adam Gibbons (UK), Per Ananiassen (NO), Erik De Luca (US), Þorgerður Sigurðardóttir (IS), Steinunn Ketilsdóttir (IS), Yana Ross (RU), Rosie Heinrich (UK/NL), Sodja Lotker (CZ), Dana Michel (CA), Mette Edvardsen (NO), Matteo Fargion (IT/UK), Elina Pirinen (FI), Benedict Andrews (AUS), Ásgerður G. Gunnarsdóttir (IS), Steinunn Knútsdóttir (IS), Kviss Búmm Bang (IS), Eva Rún Snorradóttir (IS), Ragnheiður Gestsdóttir (IS), Þorbjörg Jónsdóttir (IS), Saga Sigurðardóttir (IS), Sigurður Atli Sigurðsson (IS), Ragnheiður Skúladóttir (IS), Alexander Roberts (UK/IS), Lauren Barri Holstein (UK), Berglind Tómasdóttir (IS), Aaron Wright (UK), Manolis Tsipos (GRC), Margrét Norðdahl (IS), Mammalian Diving Reflex (CA), Mark Storor (UK).

Come join our extraordinary learning, researching and art-making community.

Performing Arts MFA – Iceland University of the Arts.

Deadlines for application: January 21st 2019 or March 29th 2019

www.masterinperformingarts.com


April 2020
Mo Di Mi Do Fr Sa So
    01 02 03 04 05
06 07 08 09 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      

Aktuelle Spielorte

studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Wien

studio brut

Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Wien
U-Bahn: U3 (Zieglergasse), Tram: 49 (Westbahnstraße / Zieglergasse)

Mai 2020
Claire Lefèvre
Peachfuzz

brut am Viktor Adler Markt – Stand 129

Viktor-Adler-Markt , 1100 Wien
U-Bahn: U1 (Keplerplatz) Tram: 6, 11 (Keplerplatz)

April 2020
irreality.tv
Exit Ghost – Staffel II – Drehphase 1

brut im GB*Stadtteilbüro für die Bezirke 21 und 22

Brünner Straße 34-38/8/R10 (Floridsdorfer Markt), 1210 Wien
U-Bahn: U6 (Floridsdorf) Tram: 30, 31 (Floridsdorfer Markt)

April 2020
Freundliche Mitte
Sportplatz Europa – Meet & Greet
Mai 2020
Freundliche Mitte
Sportplatz Europa – Held*innenzeit

brut im Naturhistorischen Museum Wien

Burgring 7 , 1010 Wien
U-Bahn: U2, U3 (Volkstehater) Tram: 1, 2, 46,, 71, D (Volkstheater) Bus: 48A (Volkstheater)

April 2020
Doris Uhlich
TANK / site specific

brut auf dem Sportplatz des FV Floridsdorf

Jedlersdorfer Platz 25 , 1210 Wien
U-Bahn: U6 (Floridsdorf) Tram: 30, 31 (Hanreitergasse)

April 2020
Freundliche Mitte
Sportplatz Europa – Werkstatt
Mai 2020
Freundliche Mitte
Sportplatz Europa

brut im Das Rote Wien im Waschsalon des Karl-Marx-Hof

Halteraugasse 7, 1190 Wien
U-Bahn: U4 (Heiligenstadt) Tram: D (Halteraugasse)

Mai 2020
irreality.tv
Exit Ghost – Staffel II – Drehphase 2
Mai 2020
irreality.tv
Exit Ghost – Staffel II – Finale

brut im Weltmuseum Wien

Heldenplatz, 1010 Wien
U-Bahn: U2, U3 (Volkstehater) Tram: 1, 2, 46,, 71, D (Volkstheater) Bus: 48A (Volkstheater)

Mai 2020
Stefanie Sourial
Colonial Cocktail (Abgesagt)

brut im Volkskundemuseum Wien

Laudongasse 15-19, 1080 Wien
Tram: 5, 33 (Laudongasse, Lange Gasse), 43, 44 (Lange Gasse), Bus: 13A (Laudongasse)

Juni 2020
Alix Eynaudi
Noa & Snow – Poem #3

brut im Atelier Augarten

Scherzergasse 1a, 1020 Wien
U-Bahn: U2 (Taborstraße) Tram 2, 5 (Am Tabor)

Mai 2020
toxic dreams
The Art of Asking your Boss for a Raise