Schwarzes Brett

ATLAS – create your dance trails 2019 Trainingsprogramm für junge Tanzschaffende

ATLAS – create your dance trails ist ein auf Modulen basierendes Fortbildungsprogramm eingebettet in das ImPulsTanz – Vienna International Dance Festival. Es bietet jungen Tanzschaffenden mit ersten choreografischen Erfahrungen ein dynamisches Umfeld für deren künstlerische Entwicklung. Das Programm zielt darauf ab, zentrale Bedürfnisse junger Choreograf_innen einzulösen: Studio Space für Research-Arbeiten und zur Stückentwicklung, neuer Input durch individuelle Trainingsprogramme inklusive Workshops und Research Projects, Besuch internationaler Produktionen und Austausch mit Künstler_innen aus 100 Ländern sowie innerhalb der ATLAS-Gruppe und mit dem ATLAS-Coach. Für 2019 konnte dafür der Tanz-Dramaturg Guy Cools, der u.a. mit Akram Khan und Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui gearbeitet hat, gewonnen werden. Zudem ermöglichen wöchentliche Showings die Präsentation von Arbeiten oder Arbeitsschritte einem internationalen Publikum.

ATLAS – create your dance trails findet von 12. Juli bis 12. August 2019 statt.

Anmeldungen sind ab sofort und noch bis 15. April 2019, 12:00 Uhr MEZ möglich.

Nähere Informationen und Anmeldung:

https://www.impulstanz.com/atlas/2019/


www.masterinperformingarts.com

This is an open call to all doers, makers and thinkers – all artists, curators and designers – all practitioners from across the disciplines looking to develop and extend their practice in the performance-related field.

Running over 12 months, with an option to extend the learning post-graduation for a further 12 months through a specially-funded EU scheme, this Master is geared towards practitioners that want to dive deep into their own world of work in conversation with a constellation of practitioners from around the world.

Those enrolled are provided with:

Extensive access to a diverse range of studios, on-going studio visits, well-equipped facilities, residencies, regular sharing and feedback situations, leading practitioners from Iceland and all over the world, intensive peer-to-peer exchange, continuous and rigorous mentoring, on-going workshops, labs and symposiums, weekly experimental voice- and body-based practice-sharing sessions, reading groups and writing seminars, all grounded in a dynamic culture of significant listening, care and rigour.

Guests to the programme include:

Pony Express (AUS), Satu Herrala (FI), Jacob Wren (CA), Kroot Juurak (ES) and Alex Bailey (UK), Werner Herzog (DE), Fabrizio Terranova (BE/IT), Marina Rees (FR), Margrét Blondal (IS), Valgerður Bjarnardóttir (IS), Andy Field (UK), Krista Burane (LV), Samira Elagoz (FI), Christophe Meierhans (BE), Kate McIntosh (NZ), Egill Sæbjörnsson (IS), Tania Bruguera  (CUB), Brokentalkers (IRE), contact Gonzo (JP), Agnes Quackels (BE), Gerald Kurdian (FR), Blast Theory (UK), Ólafur Ólafsson (IS), Libia Castro (ESP), Choy Ka Fai (SGP), Franko B (IT), Erna Ómarsdóttir (IS), Valdimar Johannsson (IS), Marisa Olson (US), Antonia Alampi (IT), Iliana Fokianaki (GRC), Holly Herndon (US), Boyle and Shaw (GB), Adam Gibbons (UK), Per Ananiassen (NO), Erik De Luca (US), Þorgerður Sigurðardóttir (IS), Steinunn Ketilsdóttir (IS), Yana Ross (RU), Rosie Heinrich (UK/NL), Sodja Lotker (CZ), Dana Michel (CA), Mette Edvardsen (NO), Matteo Fargion (IT/UK), Elina Pirinen (FI), Benedict Andrews (AUS), Ásgerður G. Gunnarsdóttir (IS), Steinunn Knútsdóttir (IS), Kviss Búmm Bang (IS), Eva Rún Snorradóttir (IS), Ragnheiður Gestsdóttir (IS), Þorbjörg Jónsdóttir (IS), Saga Sigurðardóttir (IS), Sigurður Atli Sigurðsson (IS), Ragnheiður Skúladóttir (IS), Alexander Roberts (UK/IS), Lauren Barri Holstein (UK), Berglind Tómasdóttir (IS), Aaron Wright (UK), Manolis Tsipos (GRC), Margrét Norðdahl (IS), Mammalian Diving Reflex (CA), Mark Storor (UK).

Come join our extraordinary learning, researching and art-making community.

Performing Arts MFA – Iceland University of the Arts.

Deadlines for application: January 21st 2019 or March 29th 2019

www.masterinperformingarts.com


Dezember 2019
Mo Di Mi Do Fr Sa So
            01
02 03 04 05 06 07 08
09 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 31          

Aktuelle Spielorte

studio brut, Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Wien

studio brut

Zieglergasse 25, 1070 Wien
U-Bahn: U3 (Zieglergasse), Tram: 49 (Westbahnstraße / Zieglergasse)

Dezember 2019
Handle with care mit Simon Mayer
Jänner 2020
Elisabeth Bakambamba Tambwe
Carré Noir
Jänner 2020
Sööt/Zeyringer
Angry Hour
Jänner 2020
Theater im Bahnhof
Frauenturnen
Jänner - Februar 2020
Navaridas/Deutinger/Szalay
Octopus
Februar 2020
Johannes Müller / Philine Rinnert + Genoël von Lilienstern
Aids Follies
Februar 2020
Hasnain Kazim
Auf sie mit Gebrüll! … und guten Argumenten.
Februar 2020
Georg Blaschke & Jan Machacek
ani_male
Februar 2020
Henrike Iglesias
(Fress-)Academy Projekttag

brut im Café 7Stern Wohnzimmer

Siebensterngasse 31, 1070 Wien
U-Bahn: U3 (Neubaugasse), Tram 49 (Siebensterngasse)

Jänner 2020
Christopher Wurmdobler
Alles auf Anfang

brut im AIL Angewandte Innovation Lab

Franz-Josefs-Kai 3, 1010 Wien
U-Bahn: U1, U4 (Schwedenplatz) Tram: 1, 2 (Julius-Raab-Platz)

Jänner 2020
Nazis & Goldmund / Hydra
Workshop Ziviler Ungehorsam mit Jean Peters (Peng! Kollektiv)
Jänner 2020
Nazis & Goldmund / Hydra
Die Zukunft des Widerstands 1

brut im Volkskundemuseum Wien

Laudongasse 15-19, 1080 Wien
Tram: 5, 33 (Laudongasse, Lange Gasse), 43, 44 (Lange Gasse), Bus: 13A (Laudongasse)

Februar 2020
Alix Eynaudi
Noa & Snow – Poem #1

brut im Veronikahof

Veronikagasse 24, 1170 Wien
U-Bahn: U6 (Alserstraße), Tram: 44 (Hernalser Gürtel)

Februar 2020
Monique Fessl & Marta Navaridas
Live Performance MOET / Monique Fessl & Marta Navaridas

brut im ORF RadioKulturhaus, Studio 3

Argentinierstraße 30a, 1040 Wien
U-Bahn: U1 (Taubstummengase) Tram: D (Plößlgasse)

Februar 2020
Theater im Bahnhof
ZU GAST – ein Talkshowkonzentrat mit Pia Hierzegger und Gästen

brut im Dschungel Wien

MuseumsQuartier Wien, Museumsplatz 1, 1070 Wien
U-Bahn: U2 (Museumsquartier, Volkstheater), U3 (Volkstheater), Bus: 13A (Mariahilfer Straße / Stiftgasse), 57A (Burgring), Tram: 1, 2, 71, D (Burgring)

Februar 2020
Henrike Iglesias
FRESSEN