Notice Board

Applications for international cooperative projects in the performing arts between partners from the German-speaking countries and partners in North Africa or Eastern Europe can now be submitted! Applications are welcome from theaters as well as independent companies and artists’ groups working in theater, dance, performance, music theater and puppetry.

Within this 6th and last round of proposals the jury members Jörg Bochow (Head Dramaturge, Staatsschauspiel Dresden), Anja Dirks (Artistic Director of the Belluard Festival, Fribourg), Stefan Schwarz (Program Director, tanzhaus NRW, Düsseldorf), Branko Šimić (Director, Hamburg) and Bettina Sluzalek (Artistic Associate, Radialsystem V, Berlin) will again choose up to 10 projects to be funded with up to 15.000 € each.

The deadline for applications is 15 February, 2018.

Please find the call for propoals here. The online-platform can be accessed here.


Artist in Residence Program 2018 in Hanover


February 2018
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
      01 02 03 04
05 06 07 08 09 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28        

Aktuelle Spielorte

brut at Jörgerbad

Jörgerstraße 42-44, 1170 Wien
U-Bahn: U6 (Alser Straße), tram: 1, 43 (Palffygasse)

January - February 2018
Oleg Soulimenko
Swimming Pool

brut at WERK X-Eldorado

Petersplatz 1, 1010 Wien
U-Bahn:U1, U3 (Stephansplatz), tram: 2, 71, D (Kärntner Ring, Oper), bus: 1A, 2A (Graben/Petersplatz), 3A (Brandstätte)

February 2018
Freundliche Mitte (Gerhild Steinbuch, Sebastian Straub, Philine Rinnert u. a.)
Mountain One
March 2018
Lone Twin
Last Act of Rebellion
March 2018
imagetanz Opening Party
March 2018
Hungry Sharks
the Sky above, the Mud below
March 2018
Salon
March 2018
Sara Lanner
Guess What
March 2018
Dirty Flash Dancers
March 2018
Eva-Maria Schaller
Vestris 4.0

brut at Raumstation

Schikanedergasse 2, 1040 Wien
U-Bahn: U1 (Taubstummengasse), tram: 1, 61, WLB (Paulanergasse), bus: 59A (Preßgasse)

February 2018
hoelb/hoeb
IG-Verlust (The International Loss Association)

brut im WUK Projektraum

Währinger Straße 59, 1090 Wien
U-Bahn: U6 (Währinger Straße / Volksoper), Tram: 40, 41, 42 (Währinger Straße / Volksoper), 5, 33 (Spitalgasse), 37, 38, 40, 41, 42 (Spitalgasse / Währinger Straße)

March 2018
Magdalena Chowaniec & Valerie Oberleithner
iChoreography

brut im Studio Matsune / WTKB Studio

Pernerstorfergasse 5, 1100 Wien
U-Bahn: U1 (Reumannplatz), Bus: 13A (Reumannplatz), Tram: 6 (Gellertplatz)

March 2018
Zoë Schreckenberg and Chris Ludwig
WHERE IS YOUR SISTER
March 2018
Hugo Le Brigand
The Rise of Robyn
March 2018
Bring your own booze

brut in der Brunnenpassage

Brunnengasse 71, 1160 Wien
U-Bahn: U6 (Josefstädter Straße), Tram: 44 (Yppengasse), 33 (Josefstädter Straße), 2 (Brunnengasse)

March 2018
Martial Arts for Everyone Except Men
March 2018
Saturdance featuring Sara Lanner
March 2018
Saturdance featuring Eva-Maria Schaller

brut im Château Rouge

Schönbrunner Schloßstraße 17, 1130 Wien
U-Bahn: U4 (Meidling Hauptstraße, Schönbrunn), Bus: 10A (Bischoffgasse, Rotenmühlgasse), 63A (Rosasgasse, Rotenmühlgasse)

March 2018
Veza Fernández
When Eye Becomes Mouth

brut im Club U

Karlsplatz (Otto Wagner Pavillon), 1010 Wien
U-Bahn: U1, U2, U3 (Karlsplatz), Bus: 4A (Karlsplatz), 59A (Kärntner Ring / Oper), Tram: 1, 2, 71, D (Kärntner Ring / Oper)

March 2018
imagetanz Closing Party

brut im Dschungel Wien

MuseumsQuartier Wien, Museumsplatz 1, 1070 Wien
U-Bahn: U2 (Museumsquartier, Volkstheater), U3 (Volkstheater), Bus: 13A (Mariahilfer Straße / Stiftgasse), 57A (Burgring), Tram: 1, 2, 71, D (Burgring)

March 2018
Mirjam Sögner
RAYS
March 2018
Ludvig Daae
Dance To Dance To